Draws & Venues

 

Summer Draw 2019 – 2020

Click here for printable file

Venues

MCC – Venues

 


 

2019 DRAW

 

Basketball Summer Draw 2019 – 2020

ROUND 1 – October 24 Time Venue Courts
HOME v AWAY
KOGARAH v NORTH SHORE 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
PAGEWOOD v LEWISHAM 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
RANDWICK v RYDE 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
BANKSTOWN v ASHFIELD 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
ROUND 2 – October 31 Time Venue
HOME v AWAY
LEWISHAM v KOGARAH 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
PAGEWOOD v NORTH SHORE 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
ASHFIELD v RYDE 13:10 BANK 3 & 5
BANKSTOWN v RANDWICK 13:10 BANK 4 & 6
ROUND 3 – November 7 Venue Court
HOME v AWAY
NORTH SHORE v LEWISHAM 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
RYDE v PAGEWOOD 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
RANDWICK v ASHFIELD 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
KOGARAH v BANKSTOWN 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
ROUND 4 – November 14 Venue Court
HOME v AWAY
PAGEWOOD v KOGARAH 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
ASHFIELD v NORTH SHORE 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
BANKSTOWN v RYDE 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
LEWISHAM v RANDWICK 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
ROUND 5 – November 21 Venue Court
HOME v AWAY
RYDE v LEWISHAM 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
RANDWICK v PAGEWOOD 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
KOGARAH v ASHFIELD 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
NORTH SHORE v BANKSTOWN 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
ROUND 6 – November 28 Venue Court
HOME v AWAY
RYDE v KOGARAH 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
ASHFIELD v LEWISHAM 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
RANDWICK v NORTH SHORE 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
BANKSTOWN v PAGEWOOD 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
ROUND 7 – February 6 Venue Court
HOME v AWAY
NORTH SHORE v RYDE 13:10 ALEX 1 & 2
PAGEWOOD v ASHFIELD 13:10 BANK 1 & 3
KOGARAH v RANDWICK 13:10 ALEX 3 & 4
LEWISHAM v BANKSTOWN 13:10 BANK 2 & 4
A GRADE SEMI-FINALS Time Venue Court
vs 14:00 Alexandria 1
vs 13:10 Alexandria 1
B GRADE SEMI-FINALS Time Venue Court
vs 14:00 Alexandria 2
vs 13:10 Alexandria 2
U15 GRADE SEMI-FINALS Court 3 Time Venue Court
vs 14:00 Alexandria 3
vs 13:10 Alexandria 3
U14s GRADE SEMI-FINALS Court 4 Time Venue Court
vs 14:00 Alexandria 4
vs 13:10 Alexandria 4
GRADE-FINAL DAY at ALEXANDRIA Time Grade
vs 10:00 U14s
vs 11:00 U15s
vs Midday B Grade
vs 13:00 A Grade

 


Cricket Summer Draw 2019 – 2020

Date Official Draw A 15(1) 15(2)
Trial 1
October 17
2019
Kogarah V Pagewood
Ashfield V Bankstown
Ryde V Nth Shore
Lewisham V Randwick
Kogarah V Pagewood
Ryde V Nth Shore
Lewisham V Randwick
Ryde V NS @ RydeLewo V MCR @ Lewo KogarahBye
Ashfield vRyde B
Ryde A V Nth Shore
Lewisham V Randwick
Round 1
October 24
2019
North Shore V Kogarah
Pagewood V Lewisham
Randwick V Ryde
Bankstown V Ashfield
North Shore V Kogarah
Pagewood V Lewisham
Randwick V Ryde
Lewo V NS @ LewoMCR V Ryde @ Rand North Shore V Kogarah
LewishamBye
Randwick V Ryde A
Ryde BV Ashfield
Round 2
October 31
2019
Lewisham V Kogarah
Pagewood V North Shore
Ashfield V Ryde
Bankstown V Randwick
Lewisham V Kogarah
Pagewood V North Shore
RydeBye
RandwickBye
MCR V Lewo @ Rand
NS V Ryde @ NS
Lewisham V Kogarah
North ShoreBye
Ashfield V Ryde A
Ryde BVRandwick
Round 3
November 7
2019
North Shore V Lewisham
Ryde V Pagewood
Randwick V Ashfield
Kogarah V Bankstown
North Shore V Lewisham
Ryde V Pagewood
RandwickBye
KogarahBye
NS v Lewo @ NS
Ryde V MCR @ Ryde
North Shore V Lewisham
Ryde ABye
Randwick V Ashfield
KogarahVRyde B
Round 4
November 14
2019
Pagewood V Kogarah
Ashfield V North Shore
Bankstown V Ryde
Lewisham V Randwick
Pagewood V Kogarah
North ShoreBye
RydeBye
Lewisham V Randwick
MCR V Lewo @ Rand
Ryde V NS @ Ryde
KogarahBye
North Shore v Ashfield
Ryde BVRyde A
Lewisham V Randwick
Round 5
November 21
2019
Ryde V Lewisham
Randwick V Pagewood
Kogarah V Ashfield
North Shore V Bankstown
Ryde V Lewisham
Randwick V Pagewood
KogarahBye
North ShoreBye
Ryde V Lewo @ Ryde
NS V MCR @ NS
Ryde A V Lewisham
RandwickBye
Kogarah V Ashfield
North Shore VRyde B
Round 6
November 28
2019
Ryde V Kogarah
Ashfield V Lewisham
Randwick V North Shore
Bankstown V Pagewood
Ryde V Kogarah
LewishamBye
Randwick V North Shore
PagewoodBye
Lewo V Ryde @ Lewo
MCR V NS @ Rand
Ryde V Kogarah
Ashfield V Lewisham
Randwick V North Shore
Ryde BBYE
Round 7
February 6
2020
North Shore V Ryde
Pagewood V Ashfield
Kogarah V Randwick
Lewisham V Bankstown
North Shore V Ryde
PagewoodBye
Kogarah V Randwick
LewishamBye
SPARE North Shore V Ryde
AshfieldBye
Kogarah V Randwick
Lewisham VRyde B
Spare Round
February 13
2020
SPARE
Semi Finals
February 20
2020
1 v 4
2 v 3
Finals
February
2020


There are now two Touch venues this season – Heffron and Ryde

Click here for the 2019 draw

Click here for the 2019 venues

 

Touch Summer Draw 2019 – 2020

Date Home Team     v     Away Team
Trial 1

October 17

2019

Kogarah V Pagewood

Ashfield V Bankstown

Ryde V North Shore

Lewisham V Randwick

Round 1

October 24

2019

North Shore V Kogarah

Pagewood V Lewisham

Randwick V Ryde

Bankstown V Ashfield

Round 2

October 31

2019

Lewisham V K

Pagewood V North Shore

Ashfield V Ryde

Bankstown V Randwick

Round 3

November 7

2019

North Shore V Lewisham

Ryde V Pagewood

Randwick V Ashfield

Kogarah V Bankstown

Round 4

November 14

2019

Pagewood V Kogarah

Ashfield V North Shore

Bankstown V Ryde

Lewisham V Randwick

Round 5

November 21

2019

Ryde V Lewisham

Randwick V Pagewood

Kogarah V Ashfield

North Shore V Bankstown

Round 6

November 28

2019

Ryde V Kogarah

Ashfield V Lewisham

Randwick V North Shore

Bankstown V Pagewood

Round 7

February 6

2020

North Shore V Ryde

Pagewood V Ashfield

Kogarah V Randwick

Lewisham V Bankstown

Spare Round

February 13

2020

Semi Finals

February 20

2020

1     v     4

2     v     3

Finals

February 27

2020

 



Venues

MCC – Venues

 

 

  • alt