Basketball

 

A’Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 2 2 84 49 35 4
BANKSTOWN 1 2 67 125 35 0
KOGARAH 2 2 72 90 -18 0
LEWISHAM 2 1 1 77 75 2 2
NORTH SHORE 2 1 1 68 84 -16 2
PAGEWOOD 2 2 87 55 32 4
RANDWICK 2 2 78 67 11 4
RYDE 2 2 49 129 -80 0
B’Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 1 2 51 66 -15 0
BANKSTOWN 2 1 1 69 58 11 3
KOGARAH 2 1 1 40 57 -17 2
LEWISHAM 2 2 30 51 -21 0
NORTH SHORE 2 1 1 67 49 18 2
PAGEWOOD 2 2 60 40 20 4
RANDWICK 2 1 1 82 54 28 3
RYDE 2 1 1 51 75 -24 2
U 15’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 2 2 0 4 -4 0
BANKSTOWN 2 1 1 16 86 -70 2
KOGARAH 2 2 64 77 -13 0
LEWISHAM 2 1 1 68 68 0 2
NORTH SHORE 2 1 1 59 58 1 2
PAGEWOOD 2 2 62 50 12 4
RANDWICK 2 2 139 36 103 4
RYDE 2 1 1 24 53 -29 2
U 14’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 2 1 1 86 46 40 2
BANKSTOWN 2 2 46 103 -57 0
KOGARAH 2 1 1 66 68 -2 1
LEWISHAM 2 1 1 56 46 10 3
NORTH SHORE 2 2 96 48 48 4
PAGEWOOD 2 2 28 84 -56 0
RANDWICK 2 1 1 90 48 42 3
RYDE 2 1 1 79 73 6 3

 

A Grade

ROUND 4 – November 12
NORTH SHORE 65 v 58 RANDWICK
PAGEWOOD 42 v 37 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 39 v 32 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 19 v 29 RYDE
ROUND 5 – November 19
BANKSTOWN 20 v 70 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 59 v 36 KOGARAH
PAGEWOOD 62 v 41 ASHFIELD
LEWISHAM 45 v 48 RYDE
ROUND 6 – November 26
RYDE 42 v 51 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 22 v 44 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 60 v 38 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 22 v 69 PAGEWOOD

 

B Grade

ROUND 4 – November 12
NORTH SHORE 28 v 30 RANDWICK
PAGEWOOD 42 v 26 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 21 v 24 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 6 v 26 RYDE
ROUND 5 – November 19
BANKSTOWN 14 v 59 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 70 v 3 KOGARAH
PAGEWOOD 50 v 18 ASHFIELD
LEWISHAM 16 v 40 RYDE
ROUND 6 – November 26
RYDE v KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 19 v 39 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 63 v 18 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 20 v 55 PAGEWOOD

 

U15

ROUND 4 – November 12
NORTH SHORE 32 v 36 RANDWICK
PAGEWOOD 21 v 48 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 46 v 24 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 27 v 80 RYDE
ROUND 5 – November 19
BANKSTOWN 24 v 96 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 45 v 28 KOGARAH
PAGEWOOD 29 v 30 ASHFIELD
LEWISHAM 31 v 54 RYDE
ROUND 6 – November 26
RYDE 30 v 48 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 24 v 38 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 63 v 22 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 27 v 58 PAGEWOOD

 

U14

ROUND 4 – November 12
NORTH SHORE 49 v 62 RANDWICK
PAGEWOOD 34 v 28 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 17 v 56 LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 41 v 22 RYDE
ROUND 5 – November 19
BANKSTOWN 16 v 26 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK 57 v 27 KOGARAH
PAGEWOOD 49 v 21 ASHFIELD
LEWISHAM 31 v 29 RYDE
ROUND 6 – November 26
RYDE 27 v 36 KOGARAH
ASHFIELD 10 v 68 NORTH SHORE
RANDWICK v LEWISHAM
BANKSTOWN 36 v 27 PAGEWOOD

 

 

2021 -2021 Summer Draw – Venues

 

2019 / 2020 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

A Grade: Randwick 42 d Pagewood 27
B Grade: Randwick 43 d North Shore 36
U/15s: Randwick 42 d Pagewood 33
U/14s: North Shore 36 d Randwick 27

2019 – 2020 Basketball Report

 


2018 / 2019 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

Randwick 57 vs North Shore 50 U14s
North Shore 46 vs Randwick 34 U15s
Randwick 40 vs Pagewood 17 B Grade
Randwick 70 vs Ashfield 66 OT A Grade

 

2018 – 2019 Basketball Report

 


2017/2018 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

A Grade – Randwick 42 def Ashfield 38

B Grade – Pagewood 44 def Randwick 30

U15s – Randwick 64 def Pagewood 40

U14s – Randwick 44  def Kogarah 24