Basketball

Click here for the 2018 -2019 Draw

A GRADE
ROUND 1 – October 25
KOGARAH 44 v 36 LEWISHAM
NORTH SHORE 36 v 46 PAGEWOOD
RYDE 28 v 59 ASHFIELD
RANDWICK 101 v 40 BANKSTOWN
ROUND 2 – November 1
LEWISHAM 36 v 28 NORTH SHORE
PAGEWOOD 66 v 22 RYDE
ASHFIELD 42 v 48 RANDWICK
BANKSTOWN 37 v 40 KOGARAH
ROUND 3 – November 8
KOGARAH 21 v 26 PAGEWOOD
NORTH SHORE 27 v 38 ASHFIELD
RYDE 29 v 76 BANKSTOWN
RANDWICK 62 v 56 LEWISHAM
ROUND 4 – November 15
LEWISHAM 83 v 39 RYDE
PAGEWOOD 46 v 57 RANDWICK
ASHFIELD 45 v 31 KOGARAH
BANKSTOWN 49 v 38 NORTH SHORE
B GRADE
ROUND 1 – October 25
KOGARAH 29 v 34 LEWISHAM
NORTH SHORE 27 v 49 PAGEWOOD
RYDE 15 v 39 ASHFIELD
RANDWICK 78 v 23 BANKSTOWN
ROUND 2 – November 1
LEWISHAM 33 v 35 NORTH SHORE
PAGEWOOD 56 v 5 RYDE
ASHFIELD 24 v 42 RANDWICK
BANKSTOWN 37 v 26 KOGARAH
ROUND 3 – November 8
KOGARAH 16 v 28 PAGEWOOD
NORTH SHORE 22 v 23 ASHFIELD
RYDE 27 v 33 BANKSTOWN
RANDWICK 48 v 13 LEWISHAM
ROUND 4 – November 15
LEWISHAM 32 v 9 RYDE
PAGEWOOD 22 v 49 RANDWICK
ASHFIELD 29 v 27 KOGARAH
BANKSTOWN 32 v 36 NORTH SHORE
Under 15s
ROUND 1 – October 25
KOGARAH 49 v 32 LEWISHAM
NORTH SHORE 33 v 26 PAGEWOOD
RYDE 37 v 29 ASHFIELD
RANDWICK 55 v 32 BANKSTOWN
ROUND 2 – November 1
LEWISHAM 32 v 47 NORTH SHORE
PAGEWOOD 42 v 22 RYDE
ASHFIELD 33 v 45 RANDWICK
BANKSTOWN 33 v 72 KOGARAH
ROUND 3 – November 8
KOGARAH 57 v 32 PAGEWOOD
NORTH SHORE 79 v 24 ASHFIELD
RYDE 23 v 21 BANKSTOWN
RANDWICK 46 v 25 LEWISHAM
ROUND 4 – November 15
LEWISHAM 33 v 31 RYDE
PAGEWOOD 36 v 46 RANDWICK
ASHFIELD 54 v 104 KOGARAH
BANKSTOWN 27 v 66 NORTH SHORE

 

 

A Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 3 1 184 134 50 6
BANKSTOWN 4 2 2 202 208 -6 4
KOGARAH 4 2 2 136 144 -8 4
LEWISHAM 4 2 2 211 173 38 4
NORTH SHORE 4 0 4 129 169 -40 0
PAGEWOOD 4 3 1 184 136 48 6
RANDWICK 4 4 0 268 184 84 8
RYDE 4 0 4 118 258 -140 0

 

B Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 3 1 115 106 9 6
BANKSTOWN 4 2 2 125 167 -42 4
KOGARAH 4 0 4 98 128 -30 0
LEWISHAM 4 2 2 112 121 -9 4
NORTH SHORE 4 2 2 120 137 -17 4
PAGEWOOD 4 3 1 155 97 58 6
RANDWICK 4 4 0 217 82 135 8
RYDE 4 0 4 56 160 -104 0

 

U 15’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 0 4 140 265 -125 0
BANKSTOWN 4 0 4 113 216 -103 0
KOGARAH 4 4 0 282 151 131 8
LEWISHAM 4 1 3 122 173 -51 2
NORTH SHORE 4 4 0 225 109 116 8
PAGEWOOD 4 1 3 136 158 -22 2
RANDWICK 4 4 0 192 126 66 8
RYDE 4 2 2 113 125 -12 4

 

U 14’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 0 4 140 113 27 0
BANKSTOWN 4 0 4 113 216 -103 0
KOGARAH 4 2 1 1 282 151 131 5
LEWISHAM 4 1 1 2 122 173 -51 3
NORTH SHORE 4 3 1 225 109 116 6
PAGEWOOD 4 3 1 136 158 -22 6
RANDWICK 4 4 0 192 126 66 8
RYDE 4 2 2 113 125 -12 4

 

2017-2018 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

A Grade – Randwick 42 def Ashfield 38

B Grade – Pagewood 44 def Randwick 30

U15s – Randwick 64 def Pagewood 40

U14s – Randwick 44  def Kogarah 24